Saturday, June 18, 2011

poemas cortos de amor

images poemas cortos de amor. amor poemas cortos de amor. images poemas cortos de amor.
  • images poemas cortos de amor.



  • gcnirvana
    06-15 12:43 AM
    Gurus,
    My employer advises me to be on H1B because of the uncertainity that comes with EAD. But I told him that my wife needs an EAD so that she can work. He said she can get one and I can be on H1. Is it possible? Also, I think I shud also get an EAD so that I am free to move around. But I don't wanna be blunt on the face and blow it all up. How would I make him understand/persuade and make him file my EAD and AP?

    As always, appreciate all your help :)





    wallpaper images poemas cortos de amor. poemas cortos de amor. Poemas De Amor Cortos Que
  • Poemas De Amor Cortos Que



  • redelite
    08-27 03:06 PM
    ...I feel left out here.. what does SMH stand for?





    poemas cortos de amor. poemas cortos de amor. poemas cortos de amor para
  • poemas cortos de amor. poemas cortos de amor para



  • sanju
    04-30 10:02 PM
    What is the agenda now?

    someone just woke up after 8 months, now asking the agenda, not willing to spare a penny or bring in energy, but wants an "update" about the date & time he will get his GC in mail. Is that something new, NO, its been a consistent behavior, that's why I never liked gjoe.



    .





    2011 Poemas De Amor Cortos Que poemas cortos de amor. poemas cortos de amor de
  • poemas cortos de amor de



  • syedajmal
    10-25 01:04 PM
    From the above posts you can defintely use the priority date once I-140 is approved and move on.

    My Question is can you start a new application under PERM with the same company, use the experience gained in the current company to apply under EB2, and use the locked priority date.

    Hope I make sense. I have been with my current company for more than 5 years and used the EB3 category and have no intention of leaving etc, but if I were to reapply and use the old priority dates, my dates would be current.

    Thanks in advance for your comments.:)



    more...


    poemas cortos de amor. poemas cortos de amor. versos
  • poemas cortos de amor. versos



  • DyersEve
    10-21 01:28 AM
    Alright......something like this?


    http://teamnerd.tripod.com/random/images3.txt





    poemas cortos de amor. poemas cortos de amor.
  • poemas cortos de amor.



  • ilovestirfries
    09-27 06:42 PM
    1. My EAD application status at USCIS website got changed to,

    Current Status: Approval notice sent.

    this morning. My heartfelt thanks to ImmigrationVoice activists for this.

    My spouse's EAD application status still shows as,

    Current Status: Case received and pending.

    In my case, my spouse's application is the derivative application of mine. Any incidence of spouse's EAD case getting stuck while the primary's application going through?

    2. Also, Is EAD approval anyway related/tied to I-485 Application? In that case, it is understandable for my spouse not to see her status changed. Because, her I-485 Applications status is shown as,

    Current Status: Fingerprint fee rejected and notice mailed; case in suspense.

    though we both have already finished our finger printing. Our attorney says, its USCIS's mistake and he has already sent $70(once again) towards her fingerprinting fees to be on the safer side.

    Any information would be helpful.

    Thanks,



    more...


    poemas cortos de amor. tattoo poemas de amor cortos.
  • tattoo poemas de amor cortos.



  • rkotamurthy
    09-30 12:13 PM
    Bump ^^^





    2010 poemas cortos de amor. poemas cortos de amor para poemas cortos de amor. poemas cortos de amor. amor
  • poemas cortos de amor. amor



  • tnite
    03-31 06:24 PM
    Hi All Gurus:

    I am changing my employer with pending I-140 and I-485 both > 180 days.

    RD: 07/23
    ND: 09/13
    EB2/TSC
    PD:12/04

    I might recieve an RFE as I did not submit experience letters from my previous employers. I have a masters degree from US.

    Just in case I get an RFE on I-140 and old lawyers/old company chose not to respond what are my options? I have letters with me now and can myself respond to RFE if I know what it is about.

    if RFE goes unresponded is MTR the only option left??

    Thanks in anticipation.

    If your old employer revokes the I140 when you leave him, you will end up starting your GC process from scratch.
    You can change your employer 180 days after filing your I485 provided your I140 is approved.
    Think twice before you act



    more...


    poemas cortos de amor. poemas cortos de amor. poemas
  • poemas cortos de amor. poemas



  • jsb
    08-31 09:43 AM
    Is it Received date or Notice date?
    There is a separate thread on Receipt Date/Notice Date. Note that on the Processing Dates page, USCIS makes reference to 'receipt notice date', which is close to date a processing center received the case (which in some cases, is several months later than the date stamped on your receipt, which is the date USCIS received your case in the mailroom).

    Also Published dates appear to be to indicate last case processed. Thus if published date for a processing center is Aug 31, 2007, it means that the center believes that all cases prior to this date have been processed. It does not mean they have not seen, or will not see, any cases received (by the center) after this date.

    Further, strict sequenced processing is not feasible. Cases are distributed to IO's in lots. Thus if case 1-100 are given to A, and 101-200 are given to B, and both begin working at the same time starting at first case they have in their lot, case 101 will be seen much earlier than case 100, etc.





    hair poemas cortos de amor de poemas cortos de amor. poemas cortos de amor. versos
  • poemas cortos de amor. versos



  • Alabaman
    09-18 11:23 AM
    ...People who go to IV will be redirected to LIV...

    I think it would do us more good than bad if we change the name to reflect legal immigration. You'd be surprised that politicians and journalists might even use us to argue their postion of NOT being against legal immigration which would be cheap publicity for us.

    I would prefer we qualify it further though... to reflect HIGH SKILLED LEGAL immigrants. HSLIV?



    more...


    poemas cortos de amor. poemas cortos de amor. poemas
  • poemas cortos de amor. poemas



  • Hope_GC
    05-21 06:28 PM
    Good Sense of Humor :)




    July 2009
    July 2010
    July 2011
    July 2012...or

    By the way things are moving backwards, We will be awarded GC posthumously in a Rose Garden Ceremony by the President (who will be my son since he was born here and eligible to be come President. He will be contesting elections in 2060 under 'American Nava Nirman Sena' Ticket).





    hot poemas cortos de amor. versos poemas cortos de amor. house poemas cortos de amor.
  • house poemas cortos de amor.



  • gcboy442
    10-08 08:25 AM
    sg72

    My spouse EAD and AP were approved on Sept 13th , Mine is still pending......Don't know what to do .....I am the primary applicant....



    more...


    house poemas cortos de amor. poemas poemas cortos de amor. poemas cortos de amor. versos de amor cortos. poemas
  • poemas cortos de amor. versos de amor cortos. poemas



  • gc007
    01-05 10:23 PM
    I have been on H4 since 2000. I once got an H1-B in the year 01, but did not get to work. Meanwhile my H4 got extended till now.

    With the recent changes of de-coupling H1 & H4.......

    My question is can I use the previous H1-B issued in 01 and apply for COS without any cap restrictions ? And can this be used by a new Employer ?

    Appreciate any responses on this. Thanks





    tattoo poemas cortos de amor. poemas cortos de amor. de amor poemas cortos esa
  • de amor poemas cortos esa



  • tabletpc
    07-29 10:59 PM
    If the applicant has US degree its good to goto canand for stamping as it will be easy for them to varify degree documents.

    Even i was scared...2 years back when i went to calgary for stamping. But having a US degree did help me. Later many of my frinds who din't had US degree had problems from cananda.

    If u r going to canada its better to go with a approved h1B(I797) rather than directly asking them for extension.

    Yes if it gets rejected...u need to take an appointment in india and return to US.



    more...


    pictures tattoo poemas de amor cortos. poemas cortos de amor. makeup poemas cortos de amor.
  • makeup poemas cortos de amor.



  • maharshijb
    05-04 12:06 PM
    I was on H1B, recently got laid off (last week of February, 2009) --Since my wife is on H1B also, I changed my status to H4, which got approved a week back (3rd wk of April, 2009)...Now I've gotten to a point where I will soon be getting an offer from a company..


    Can I start working, once they file for H4 to H1B transfer? or Does it have to be approved in order for me to start working?





    dresses house poemas cortos de amor. poemas cortos de amor. poemas cortos de amor. poemas
  • poemas cortos de amor. poemas



  • kirupa
    11-21 05:42 AM
    The poll will go live tomorrow (Saturday) :)



    more...


    makeup poemas cortos de amor. poemas poemas cortos de amor. poemas cortos de amor. poemas
  • poemas cortos de amor. poemas



  • GCcomesoon
    05-12 08:49 AM
    Great Job.I heard your call & I think you tried your best to explain our issues.I'm sure that something will surely change for the legal community in coming months.We have taken enough s..... till now.

    Once again, nice job buddy

    Keep up the spirits,we will get there

    Thanks
    GCcomesoon





    girlfriend de amor poemas cortos esa poemas cortos de amor. poemas cortos de amor. poemas cortos de amor para mi
  • poemas cortos de amor. poemas cortos de amor para mi



  • Jerrome
    05-21 12:41 PM
    I have received RFE for my spouse, I have not received the details yet, but need to clarify the following(i am in touch with my attorney also).

    We applied for her H1 in 2007 April, it got approved on September 2007.

    We also applied 485 in July 2007 so she did not join the H1b Company on September 2007.

    We applied COS to H4 on February 2008 but she started working on EAD from March 2008 onwards, she is still working on EAD.

    Her H4 approved on November 2008(but i was no more in H1).

    I think my wife's status is AOS from July 2007 onwards is that correct? Or is this a problem.





    hairstyles poemas cortos de amor. poemas poemas cortos de amor. poemas cortos de amor. poemas cortos de amor; poemas cortos de amor
  • poemas cortos de amor. poemas cortos de amor; poemas cortos de amor



  • RSM1444
    08-06 12:54 PM
    looks interesting.





    Green.Tech
    06-10 10:32 PM
    Keep trying to motivate folks. Not every individual has the same motivation as others and that can be due to numerous reasons but I do request folks to wake up and look at the bigger picture. Make the most of this opportunity. If not instantly, may be in future, you will definitely see the benefits of the calls that you make and the money that you contribute.

    So, for all those who care enough and are motivated, please burn those phone lines and contribute financially. Stand up for yourself cuss no one else is going to fight for you!





    SAPGURU
    06-30 02:36 PM
    Nothing is going to happen...I think rumor is spread by AILA itself so that all people can submit the papers before 2nd July and attorneys can file the cases on 3rd before they go on July 4th vacation, Just watch nothing going to happen in July, No new bulletin.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment